RS/GA
A.net/GA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Gordon Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Calhoun, Georgia
you RUN the place
335 Warrior Path, Calhoun, Georgia, 30701, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (1 articles)
2012 - (2 articles)
2013 - (3 articles)
2014 - (2 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
2
All
2
2012 Results - Georgia GHSA Outdoor State Championships
May 12th 2012, 11:22pm
2012 Results - Georgia Class 2 West Sectional Track and Field Championships
Apr 28th 2012, 10:05pm
Search
2012 Results - Georgia Class 2 West Sectional Track and Field Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 28th 2012, 10:05pm
Comments
Georgia Class 2 West Sectional Track and Field Championships
- Apr 28, 2012
GA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adairsville
Albany
Armuchee
Blessed Trinity
Brooks County
Buford
Calhoun
Callaway
Carver
Chattooga
Clarkston
Coahulla Creek
Cook
Coosa
Cross Keys
Dade County
Decatur
Early County
Fitzgerald
Gordon Central
Greater Atlanta Christian
Heard County
Jordan
Kendrick
Lakeview Fort Oglethorpe
Maynard H. Jackson
Model
North Murray
Pepperell
River Ridge
Rockmart
Sonoraville
Temple
The Lovett
Therrell
Thomasville
Westminster
William H Spencer
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Chris
Brooks County
10.88
nwi
2
2
Nelson, Lavondre
Greater Atlanta
10.97
nwi
2
3
Andrews, Dexter
Maynard H. Jacks
11.05
nwi
2
1
Holloman, Darius
Rockmart
11.06
nwi
1
4
Rose, Tim
Brooks County
11.12
nwi
2
2
Slaton, Andrew
Calhoun
11.17
nwi
1
3
Calhoun, Shaquille
Model
11.21
nwi
1
5
King, Ronald
Buford
11.30
nwi
2
4
Ufere, Chris
Westminster
11.36
nwi
1
6
Whatley, Lakai
Gordon Central
11.36
nwi
2
5
Chambers, Trevonta
Kendrick
11.37
nwi
1
6
Cherry, Mario
Thomasville
11.39
nwi
1
7
Yarwaye, Julius
Jordan
11.47
nwi
2
7
Crawford, Khalil
Kendrick
11.68
nwi
1
8
Williams, Gregory
Albany
11.88
nwi
2
Mens 200m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Chris
Brooks County
21.88
nwi
1
2
King, Ronald
Buford
22.42
nwi
1
1
Braxton, Jalil
The Lovett
22.46
nwi
2
3
Chambers, Trevonta
Kendrick
22.57
nwi
1
4
Andrews, Dexter
Maynard H. Jacks
22.68
nwi
1
2
Holloman, Darius
Rockmart
22.71
nwi
2
3
Clemmons, Tyshaun
Gordon Central
22.72
nwi
2
4
Nelson, Lavondre
Greater Atlanta
22.93
nwi
2
5
Williams, Gregory
Albany
23.01
nwi
2
5
McClure, Laney
Rockmart
23.12
nwi
1
6
Harden, Roddaze
Lakeview Fort Og
23.28
nwi
1
7
Newsome, James
Callaway
23.29
nwi
1
8
Stevens, Stepman
Fitzgerald
23.33
nwi
1
6
Yarwaye, Julius
Jordan
23.56
nwi
2
Mens 400m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Braxton, Jalil
The Lovett
50.16
2
1
Shepherd, Tolerance
Fitzgerald
50.59
1
2
Wilson, Thomas
Buford
50.63
1
3
Abernathy, Micah
Greater Atlanta
50.65
1
2
Williams, Jerrod
Albany
51.14
2
3
Lewis, Joshua
Cross Keys
51.90
2
4
Isham, Keidron
Calhoun
52.26
1
5
Davis, Lorenzo
Early County
52.41
1
6
Pepper, Jared
Model
52.52
1
4
Comar, Jamar
Kendrick
52.57
2
7
Williams, Alex
Gordon Central
53.06
1
8
Freemen, Drelon
Carver
53.63
1
5
Dunson, Duranta
Heard County
53.90
2
6
Coppins, Dover
Kendrick
54.39
2
7
Jay, Joseph
Fitzgerald
55.86
2
Mens 800m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Jerrod
Albany
2:01.81
2
2
Witherspoon, Tj
Thomasville
2:03.44
2
3
Stafford, Eddie
William H Spence
2:03.82
2
1
Sy, Djiby
Decatur
2:03.91
1
2
Moyer, Nick
Blessed Trinity
2:04.20
1
3
Dhillon, Austin
Westminster
2:04.23
1
4
Hall, Travis
Calhoun
2:05.12
1
4
Newkirk, Christian
Cross Keys
2:07.64
2
5
Brown, Carson
Calhoun
2:08.57
1
5
Robinson, Simean
Jordan
2:09.06
2
6
Stevens, Christian
Model
2:10.95
2
6
Freemen, Drelon
Carver
2:11.54
1
7
Hall, Cory
Sonoraville
2:11.61
1
7
Smith, Chris
Fitzgerald
2:15.48
2
8
Averett, Lewis
Kendrick
2:20.44
2
Mens 1600m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flowers, Jordan
Westminster
4:30.13
1
2
Ronca, Joey
Decatur
4:35.28
1
3
Pacheco, Isaac
North Murray
4:36.64
1
4
Smith, Sean
Westminster
4:41.52
1
5
Dixon, Nigel
Jordan
4:41.59
1
6
Moyer, Nick
Blessed Trinity
4:41.84
1
7
Davison, Jonathan
Early County
4:42.08
1
8
Mayes, Joe
River Ridge
4:42.22
1
9
Porter, Damien
Chattooga
4:43.09
1
10
Witherspoon, Tj
Thomasville
4:44.24
1
11
Burgos, Orlando
Heard County
4:44.68
1
12
Casey, Hunter
Model
4:59.80
1
13
Stafford, Eddie
William H Spence
5:02.00
1
14
Jackson, Tony
Cook
5:04.39
1
15
Martinez, Pedro
Fitzgerald
5:05.44
1
16
Summerville, Nathan
Temple
5:13.16
1
Mens 3200m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flowers, Jordan
Westminster
9:57.52
1
2
Akins, Chris
Model
10:02.50
1
3
Pacheco, Isaac
North Murray
10:07.13
1
4
Smith, Sean
Westminster
10:17.75
1
5
Munns, Matt
Blessed Trinity
10:19.92
1
6
Mayes, Joe
River Ridge
10:21.88
1
7
Porter, Damien
Chattooga
10:31.66
1
8
Burgos, Orlando
Heard County
10:38.45
1
9
Garcia, Juan
Cross Keys
10:47.76
1
10
Dixon, Nigel
Jordan
10:54.94
1
11
Martinez, Pedro
Fitzgerald
11:15.77
1
12
White, Will
Thomasville
11:19.96
1
13
Jackson, Tony
Cook
11:55.92
1
14
Ayrrodonnas, Chris
William H Spence
11:56.73
1
15
Jones, Derion
Kendrick
12:59.10
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Derrishaw, Tarius
Brooks County
15.05
nwi
2
1
Slaton, Andrew
Calhoun
15.36
nwi
1
2
Peters, Scott
Westminster
15.39
nwi
2
3
Booker, Marquez
Brooks County
15.48
nwi
2
4
Mccormick, Justin
Cook
15.78
nwi
2
2
Howell, Christian
Adairsville
15.83
nwi
1
3
Fightmaster, Keyth
Calhoun
16.01
nwi
1
4
Kamara, Alie
Cross Keys
16.08
nwi
1
5
Shell, Trevor
Temple
16.17
nwi
1
5
Gilstrap, David
Therrell
16.30
nwi
2
6
Williams, Rezhard
Decatur
16.32
nwi
2
6
Charles, Matt
Sonoraville
16.74
nwi
1
7
Singleton, Bill
Heard County
17.06
nwi
2
7
Thomas, Jaylen
William H Spence
17.89
nwi
1
8
Tolbert, Jaylen
Kendrick
17.94
nwi
1
--
Graham, Trey
Fitzgerald
DQ
nwi
2
Mens 300m Hurdles Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shavers, Rhakise
Fitzgerald
39.54
1
2
Peters, Scott
Westminster
39.62
1
1
Derrishaw, Tarius
Brooks County
40.19
2
3
Moraczewski, Jason
Blessed Trinity
40.48
1
2
McCray, Justin
Buford
40.98
2
3
Hayes, Elijah
Decatur
41.31
2
4
Johnson, Jacquille
Fitzgerald
41.35
1
4
Harrison, Justin
Calhoun
41.74
2
5
Morgan, Antrell
Early County
41.89
2
5
Quarterman, Tailik
Carver
42.13
1
6
Tolbert, Jaylen
Kendrick
42.68
2
6
Shell, Trevor
Temple
43.14
1
7
Llop, Michael
Calhoun
43.33
1
8
Charles, Matt
Sonoraville
44.03
1
7
Richardson, Thomas
Gordon Central
44.50
2
8
Black, DaQuan
Kendrick
44.62
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones
,
Cobb
,
Herring
,
Brooks
Brooks County
42.23
1
1
Raymond
,
Nelson
,
Moore
,
Abernath
Greater Atlanta
42.74
2
2
Hill
,
Calhoun
,
Watkins
,
Turner
Model
43.02
2
3
Curtis
,
Whatley
,
Prather
,
Clemmons
Gordon Central
43.17
2
4
Lynn
,
Wilson
,
Love
,
King
Buford
43.18
2
2
Allen
,
Cornell
,
Peters
,
Ufere
Westminster
43.30
1
3
Shepherd
,
Stevens
,
Johnson
,
Jay
Fitzgerald
43.35
1
4
Harrison
,
Johnson
,
Isham
,
Slaton
Calhoun
43.42
1
5
Callier
,
Warner
,
Oneal
,
Andrews
Maynard H. Jacks
43.52
2
5
Comar
,
Coppins
,
Crawford
,
Chambers
Kendrick
43.54
1
6
Hawkins
,
Thomas
,
Walton
,
Williams
Carver
43.84
1
6
Silas
,
Derrisha
,
Jenkins
,
Rose
Brooks County
43.89
2
7
Twine
,
Holloman
,
McClure
,
Hollis
Rockmart
44.42
2
8
Morgan
,
Graham
,
Johnson
,
Shavers
Fitzgerald
44.53
2
7
Jones
,
Yarwaye
,
Robinson
,
Smith
Jordan
44.83
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson
,
Williams
,
Armstron
,
Byrd
Albany
3:21.84
2
1
Sales
,
Knight
,
Adams
,
Williams
Therrell
3:24.31
1
2
Raymond
,
Slayton
,
Moore
,
Abernath
Greater Atlanta
3:24.43
2
2
Green
,
Flowers
,
Cornell
,
Peters
Westminster
3:24.46
1
3
Nixon
,
Wilson
,
Lynn
,
King
Buford
3:24.57
1
3
Shepherd
,
Shavers
,
Johnson
,
Jay
Fitzgerald
3:26.37
2
4
Freemen
,
Kimble
,
Quarterm
,
Seay
Carver
3:29.44
2
4
Slaton
,
Johnson
,
Isham
,
Hall
Calhoun
3:30.78
1
5
Roberts
,
McMillan
,
Crayton
,
Scott
William H Spence
3:31.56
1
5
Coppins
,
Comar
,
Tolbert
,
Chambers
Kendrick
3:32.43
2
6
Shell
,
Barnes
,
Summervi
,
Tyler
Temple
3:33.58
1
6
Cobb
,
Booker
,
Miley
,
Gosier
Brooks County
3:34.79
2
7
Williams
,
Whatley
,
Ross
,
Fleming
Gordon Central
3:39.78
1
8
Mobley
,
Romine
,
Thornton
,
Hall
Sonoraville
3:39.82
1
7
Moss
,
Brown
,
Llop
,
Harrison
Calhoun
3:39.94
2
8
Davison
,
Alex
,
Davis
,
Lee
Early County
3:42.24
2
Mens Shot Put Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ball, Dakota
Pepperell
50-00.00
(15.24m)
2
2
Kohn, Antonio
Clarkston
46-08.50
(14.24m)
2
2
Bell, CJ
Gordon Central
46-08.50
(14.24m)
2
4
Byrd, Roscoe
Albany
46-06.00
(14.17m)
2
5
Pietro, Thomas
Blessed Trinity
46-05.00
(14.15m)
2
6
Jowers, Sam
Westminster
45-10.50
(13.98m)
2
1
Prather, DJ
Gordon Central
45-07.00
(13.89m)
1
7
Bartolomi, Andrew
Greater Atlanta
45-01.00
(13.74m)
2
8
Young, Juwon
Albany
45-00.50
(13.73m)
2
2
Hunt, Jonathon
Heard County
41-11.00
(12.78m)
1
3
Wilson, Dominique
Thomasville
41-05.00
(12.62m)
1
4
Freemen, Corey
Heard County
41-04.50
(12.61m)
1
5
Coker, Zach
Adairsville
41-04.00
(12.60m)
1
6
Griffin, Scottie
Fitzgerald
40-08.00
(12.40m)
1
7
Williams, Gerald
Carver
40-00.00
(12.19m)
1
8
Jackson, Warren
William H Spence
38-11.50
(11.87m)
1
Mens Discus Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morris, Jontavious
Albany
152-09.50
(46.57m)
2
2
Byrd, Roscoe
Albany
151-02.50
(46.09m)
2
3
Bowling, Josh
Sonoraville
146-10.50
(44.77m)
2
4
Bartolomi, Andrew
Greater Atlanta
136-11
(41.73m)
2
5
Prather, DJ
Gordon Central
135-06
(41.30m)
2
1
Jowers, Sam
Westminster
135-03
(41.22m)
1
6
Joel, Austin
Westminster
133-08
(40.74m)
2
7
Ball, Dakota
Pepperell
133-04
(40.64m)
2
8
Freemen, Corey
Heard County
127-08
(38.91m)
2
2
Johnson, Todrick
Carver
118-04
(36.07m)
1
3
Harrell, Austin
Adairsville
114-03
(34.82m)
1
4
Angle, Nick
Buford
113-11
(34.72m)
1
5
Barnes, Hank
Heard County
110-00
(33.53m)
1
6
Griffin, Scottie
Fitzgerald
106-00.50
(32.32m)
1
7
Faumuina, Nathan
Kendrick
101-08
(30.99m)
1
--
Watkins, D
Brooks County
DQ
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Swilling, Brady
North Murray
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
2
Coker, Zach
Adairsville
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
2
Byrd, Emanuel
Albany
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
2
Wright, Dontavius
Maynard H. Jacks
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
5
Fightmaster, Keyth
Calhoun
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
5
Brown, Cornelius
William H Spence
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
5
Williams, Kato
Rockmart
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
5
Wynn, Kenneth
Early County
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
9
Graham, Trey
Fitzgerald
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
9
Webster, Keije
William H Spence
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
9
Tyler, Deijon
Temple
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
12
Bradford, Christian
Kendrick
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
--
Thompson-Ming, Gad
Cross Keys
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morgan, Antrell
Early County
21-06.50
(6.57m)
nwi
2
2
Miley, DeJuan
Brooks County
21-04.75
(6.52m)
nwi
2
3
Calhoun, Shaquille
Model
21-02.75
(6.47m)
nwi
2
1
Haley, Grant
The Lovett
21-00.25
(6.41m)
nwi
1
2
Webster, Keije
William H Spence
20-08.00
(6.30m)
nwi
1
3
Martin, Xavier
Chattooga
20-07.75
(6.29m)
nwi
1
4
Thompson-Ming, Gad
Cross Keys
20-06.50
(6.26m)
nwi
1
4
McRae, Anthony
Cook
20-06.50
(6.26m)
nwi
2
5
Hill, Chris
Model
20-02.25
(6.15m)
nwi
1
5
Henry, Travin
Cook
20-01.75
(6.14m)
nwi
2
6
Reid, Qua
Heard County
20-01.00
(6.12m)
nwi
1
6
Tucker, Demarquez
Therrell
20-00.75
(6.12m)
nwi
2
7
Lee, Tyvon
William H Spence
19-10.50
(6.06m)
nwi
1
7
Knight, Zac
Therrell
19-02.50
(5.85m)
nwi
2
8
Curtis, Chandler
Gordon Central
18-05.25
(5.62m)
nwi
1
--
Jackson, Jamar
Callaway
ND
(--)
nwi
2
Mens Triple Jump Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McRae, Anthony
Cook
43-07.00
(13.28m)
nwi
2
2
Johnson, Jacquille
Fitzgerald
43-01.25
(13.14m)
nwi
2
1
Wallin, Jackson
Lakeview Fort Og
42-11.25
(13.09m)
nwi
1
3
Slaton, Andrew
Calhoun
42-11.00
(13.08m)
nwi
2
4
Brown, Drew
The Lovett
42-09.50
(13.04m)
nwi
2
2
Howell, Christian
Adairsville
42-08.75
(13.02m)
nwi
1
5
Henry, Travin
Cook
42-06.50
(12.97m)
nwi
2
6
Tucker, Demarquez
Therrell
42-01.50
(12.84m)
nwi
2
3
Williams, Rezhard
Decatur
41-07.25
(12.68m)
nwi
1
7
Turner, Micah
Model
41-00.00
(12.50m)
nwi
2
4
Shell, Trevor
Temple
40-03.00
(12.27m)
nwi
1
8
Brooks, Martavius
Brooks County
39-02.75
(11.96m)
nwi
2
5
Newsome, James
Callaway
38-04.50
(11.70m)
nwi
1
6
Tolbert, Jaylen
Kendrick
37-09.50
(11.52m)
nwi
1
7
Hawkins, Marqui
Carver
32-11.50
(10.05m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Singleton, Bill
Heard County
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
2
Curry, David
Buford
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
3
Check, Will
Blessed Trinity
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
4
Withrow, Kel
Sonoraville
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
4
Rutledge, Brody
Gordon Central
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
6
Mattila, Josh
Sonoraville
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
6
Stuart, William
Westminster
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
6
Sharpe, Christian
Greater Atlanta
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
6
Richardson, Thomas
Gordon Central
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
10
Tatom, Blake
Heard County
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
10
Mylers, Joseph
Albany
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
12
Green, Labon
Early County
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
--
Davison, Jonathan
Early County
NH
(--)
1
--
Patel, Shivam
Albany
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Slayton, Maileka
Greater Atlanta
12.30
nwi
1
2
Arnold, Brittany
Greater Atlanta
12.42
nwi
1
3
Webb, Giselle
Maynard H. Jacks
12.53
nwi
1
1
Parker, Aliya
Decatur
12.72
nwi
2
2
Chambers, Taneshia
Kendrick
12.95
nwi
2
3
Quarterman, Talisa
Carver
12.98
nwi
2
4
McDuffie, Breandra
Fitzgerald
13.06
nwi
2
4
Smith, Atianza
Coahulla Creek
13.19
nwi
1
5
Peyton, Taknisha
Coosa
13.24
nwi
1
6
Doby, Kyronda
Temple
13.26
nwi
1
7
Zackery, Lakeyda
Cook
13.35
nwi
1
5
Witt, Jillian
Rockmart
13.43
nwi
2
8
Mathis, Taylor
Pepperell
13.46
nwi
1
6
Wise, Audrionna
Albany
13.51
nwi
2
--
Reynolds, Yasmine
Brooks County
DQ
nwi
2
Womens 200m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Slayton, Maileka
Greater Atlanta
24.58
nwi
1
2
Palmer, Airica
Greater Atlanta
25.31
nwi
1
3
Webb, Giselle
Maynard H. Jacks
25.37
nwi
1
1
Quarterman, Talisa
Carver
26.30
nwi
2
2
Haynes, Akilah
Decatur
26.78
nwi
2
3
Lee, Justice
Early County
26.89
nwi
2
4
Peyton, Taknisha
Coosa
27.26
nwi
1
4
Thomas, Chelsea
William H Spence
27.28
nwi
2
5
Wise, Audrionna
Albany
27.38
nwi
1
5
Simmons, Angela
Rockmart
27.56
nwi
2
6
Taylor, Hope
Gordon Central
27.76
nwi
1
6
McDuffie, Breandra
Fitzgerald
27.78
nwi
2
7
Gordon, Nikkita
Albany
27.80
nwi
1
7
Chambers, Taneshia
Kendrick
27.89
nwi
2
8
Bailey, Jada
Gordon Central
28.08
nwi
1
Womens 400m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Willett, Bailey
Blessed Trinity
57.91
1
2
Ford, Jamesha
Therrell
57.98
1
1
Mujahid, Kayin
Greater Atlanta
59.78
2
3
Jackson, Khadejah
The Lovett
1:00.04
1
2
Jackson, Kair'Shay
Albany
1:00.72
2
3
Lagrand, Siera
Kendrick
1:01.32
2
4
Lee, Justice
Early County
1:01.87
2
4
Bass, Mattie
Carver
1:02.85
1
5
Thomas, Chelsea
William H Spence
1:03.04
2
5
Nix, JessAnn
Armuchee
1:03.22
1
6
Bailey, Jada
Gordon Central
1:03.84
2
7
Hollinger, Elisia
Albany
1:03.92
2
6
Anderson, Iiesha
Fitzgerald
1:04.15
1
7
Mullenax, Elizabeth
Coosa
1:04.34
1
8
Moten, Tracie
Coosa
1:05.29
2
8
Dobbs, Daija
Temple
1:07.15
1
Womens 800m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fletcher, Sahara
Westminster
2:15.53
1
2
Willett, Bailey
Blessed Trinity
2:18.93
1
1
Alcorn, Emily
Westminster
2:31.32
2
2
Mullenax, Rebecca
Coosa
2:32.64
2
3
Ford, Jamesha
Therrell
2:32.80
1
3
Ortiz, Heather
Sonoraville
2:33.44
2
4
Saylor, Hannah
River Ridge
2:34.05
2
4
Swaim, Nolan
Gordon Central
2:35.19
1
5
Hill, Keandra
Jordan
2:35.44
2
5
Jackson, Kair'Shay
Albany
2:41.76
1
6
Brown, Dymond
Carver
2:44.64
1
7
Evans, Faith
Albany
2:49.69
1
6
Parks, Shameka
Heard County
2:51.39
2
7
Conley, Maylani
Kendrick
2:52.76
2
8
Daniels, Jessica
Brooks County
3:09.77
2
8
Strickland, Kiara
Cook
3:11.14
1
Womens 1600m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fletcher, Sahara
Westminster
5:16.33
1
2
Gandolfo, Anna
Blessed Trinity
5:29.62
1
3
Depree, Janine
Westminster
5:41.37
1
4
Beecham, Kate
Blessed Trinity
5:46.95
1
5
Saylor, Hannah
River Ridge
5:47.01
1
6
Kimball, Kali
River Ridge
5:47.75
1
7
Putnam, Erin
Calhoun
5:47.94
1
8
Ortiz, Heather
Sonoraville
6:02.87
1
9
Hart, Sharon
Carver
6:28.45
1
10
Williams, Cinnamon
Temple
6:32.49
1
11
Hicks, Latasina
Jordan
6:37.66
1
12
White, Rosalie
Thomasville
6:39.31
1
13
Martin, Loren
Early County
6:40.10
1
14
Evans, Faith
Albany
6:42.84
1
15
Futch, Marlee
Cook
6:57.01
1
16
Meadows, Aja
Carver
8:24.96
1
Womens 3200m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gandolfo, Anna
Blessed Trinity
12:05.13
1
2
Depree, Janine
Westminster
12:34.29
1
3
Fuqua, Emily
Westminster
12:36.26
1
4
Beecham, Kate
Blessed Trinity
12:53.18
1
5
Putnam, Erin
Calhoun
12:57.69
1
6
Kimball, Kali
River Ridge
12:59.49
1
7
Mabry, Abbi
Lakeview Fort Og
13:26.73
1
8
Wilson, Mikayla
Pepperell
13:35.82
1
9
White, Rosalie
Thomasville
14:49.51
1
10
Conley, Maylani
Kendrick
15:14.36
1
11
Williams, Cinnamon
Temple
15:22.05
1
12
Martin, Loren
Early County
15:26.90
1
13
Futch, Marlee
Cook
16:32.32
1
14
Claybrook, Samantha
Early County
16:55.27
1
15
Newell, Caitlin
Heard County
18:20.46
1
16
Moore, Bree
Temple
19:15.38
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cook, Alaina
Decatur
15.34
nwi
2
1
Bonner, Iesha
Carver
15.86
nwi
1
2
Gervin, Na'Keidra
Albany
15.87
nwi
2
2
Walker, T'Keyah
Maynard H. Jacks
16.14
nwi
1
3
Shields, Lexie
Decatur
16.15
nwi
1
3
Hudson, Lindnesha
Albany
16.24
nwi
2
4
Innis, Shannon
Blessed Trinity
16.40
nwi
2
5
Donald, Knyishia
Kendrick
17.32
nwi
2
6
Hill, Antwanisha
Cook
17.52
nwi
2
4
Smith, Tinsley
Adairsville
17.74
nwi
1
5
Broome, Amy
Armuchee
17.75
nwi
1
6
Ray, Deshanta
Brooks County
18.13
nwi
1
7
Thomas, Taylor
Gordon Central
18.33
nwi
1
7
Gresham, Destiny
Pepperell
18.47
nwi
2
8
Channer, Donique
Temple
20.00
nwi
2
8
Johnson, Jakyra
Kendrick
20.80
nwi
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shields, Lexie
Decatur
45.80
1
2
Rasheed, Ashleigh
Decatur
45.90
1
3
Jackson, Khadejah
The Lovett
46.58
1
1
Hollinger, Elisia
Albany
47.57
2
2
Hill, Antwanisha
Cook
49.02
2
3
Williams, Gabrialle
Therrell
49.67
2
4
Johnson, Allyson
Lakeview Fort Og
50.55
1
4
Shavers, Alexandria
Fitzgerald
50.73
2
5
Donald, Knyishia
Kendrick
50.79
2
5
Hamilton, Ilana
River Ridge
51.00
1
6
Parks, Kiara
Pepperell
51.05
1
7
Ray, Dysheilka
Brooks County
51.61
1
6
Bonner, Iesha
Carver
52.95
2
7
Mullenax, Elizabeth
Coosa
54.14
2
8
Kelly, Pauline
Kendrick
54.34
2
8
Washington, Kalia
Temple
59.01
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arnold
,
Palmer
,
Slayton
,
Mujahid
Greater Atlanta
47.24
1
2
Parker
,
Nixon
,
Shields
,
Cook
Decatur
49.30
1
1
Waters
,
Ford
,
Whitfiel
,
Gray
Therrell
49.90
2
2
Gervin
,
Jackson
,
Hollinge
,
Evans
Albany
50.43
2
3
Mccallis
,
Shavers
,
McDuffie
,
Slacks
Fitzgerald
50.60
2
4
Graham
,
Lee
,
Lyles
,
Spencer
Early County
50.70
2
5
Cook
,
Parks
,
Parks
,
Walker
Heard County
50.87
2
3
Ray
,
Ray
,
Coley
,
Reynolds
Brooks County
50.96
1
6
Ross
,
Merritt
,
Lagrand
,
Chambers
Kendrick
51.29
2
4
Bankston
,
Mathis
,
Parks
,
Dozier
Pepperell
51.70
1
7
Friesz
,
Foster
,
McGainey
,
Edwards
River Ridge
51.91
2
5
Thomas
,
Taylor
,
Bell
,
Bailey
Gordon Central
52.27
1
6
Willis
,
Channer
,
Martinez
,
Doby
Temple
52.49
1
8
Specter
,
Mulkey
,
Blalock
,
Thompson
Calhoun
52.63
2
--
Green
,
Thompson
,
Donald
,
Kelly
Kendrick
DQ
1
--
Jordan
,
Walker
,
Webb
,
Bryant
Maynard H. Jacks
DQ
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Class AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arnold
,
Bryant
,
Slayton
,
Mujahid
Greater Atlanta
3:56.72
1
2
Whitfiel
,
Williams
,
Wade
,
Ford
Therrell
3:58.10
1
3
Rasheed
,
Reeves
,
Alford
,
Nixon
Decatur
3:59.08
1
1
Gervin
,
Tumblin
,
Jackson
,
Hollinge
Albany
4:09.91
2
2
Gandolfo
,
Fink
,
Schendl
,
Willett
Blessed Trinity
4:12.02
2
3
Bass
,
Bonner
,
Quarterm
,
Thomas
Carver
4:15.05
2
4
Mullenax
,
Mullenax
,
Moten
,
Peyton
Coosa
4:18.02
1
4
Kelly
,
Merritt
,
Chambers
,
Lagrand
Kendrick
4:18.11
2
5
Doby
,
Channer
,
Martinez
,
Chivers
Temple
4:22.02
2
5
Walden
,
Wheeler
,
Thomas
,
Bryant
William H Spence
4:24.07
1
6
Hill
,
Zackery
,
Walker
,
Sims
Cook
4:25.68
1
7
Acker
,
Green
,
Shoemake
,
Nix
Armuchee
4:26.21
1
6
Elliott
,
Francis
,
Nayman
,
Friesz
River Ridge
4:28.20
2
7
Lee
,
Knox
,
Martin
,
Eaford
Early County
4:30.87
2
8
Gordon
,
Hudson
,
Lake
,
Evans
Albany
4:38.57
2
8
Bailey
,
Avalos
,
Taylor
,
Swaim
Gordon Central
4:47.02
1
Womens Shot Put Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reynolds, Haley
Gordon Central
41-02.50
(12.56m)
2
2
Clemmons, Carla
Model
37-07.00
(11.46m)
2
3
Vaughn, Kailey
Sonoraville
35-10.50
(10.93m)
2
4
Maddox, Courtney
Buford
35-09.50
(10.91m)
2
5
Cook, Jasmine
Heard County
35-09.00
(10.90m)
2
6
Jones, Danisha
Thomasville
33-04.50
(10.17m)
2
1
Brown, Jaquana
Buford
32-11.00
(10.03m)
1
2
Guzman, Christina
Blessed Trinity
32-10.50
(10.02m)
1
7
Livesay, Jordan
River Ridge
32-05.00
(9.88m)
2
3
Thomas, Taylor
Blessed Trinity
31-02.50
(9.51m)
1
8
Dunson, Crystal
Heard County
31-01.00
(9.47m)
2
4
Carnegia, Shanequa
Cook
28-10.50
(8.80m)
1
5
Harris, Ashlee
Kendrick
28-03.00
(8.61m)
1
6
Hills, Raven
Early County
27-00.00
(8.23m)
1
7
Ceasar, Sariah
Early County
26-07.00
(8.10m)
1
Womens Discus Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reynolds, Haley
Gordon Central
117-00
(35.66m)
2
2
Vaughn, Kailey
Sonoraville
108-10.25
(33.18m)
2
3
Dunson, Crystal
Heard County
106-00.50
(32.32m)
2
4
Pittman, Megan
North Murray
105-05.50
(32.14m)
2
5
Bisig, Makenzee
Blessed Trinity
103-10.50
(31.66m)
2
6
Livesay, Jordan
River Ridge
102-11.50
(31.38m)
2
1
Waldrop, Rachel
Greater Atlanta
100-07
(30.66m)
1
2
Deep, Jordan
Buford
99-11.25
(30.46m)
1
7
Harris, Ashlee
Kendrick
97-05.25
(29.70m)
2
8
Cook, Jasmine
Heard County
91-10
(27.99m)
2
3
Jones, Danisha
Thomasville
84-07
(25.78m)
1
4
Andrews, Jasmine
Decatur
78-03.50
(23.86m)
1
5
Braxton, Brittany
Fitzgerald
72-02
(22.00m)
1
6
Jones, Ayanna
Carver
71-09
(21.87m)
1
7
Barret, Lachelsea
Thomasville
71-05
(21.77m)
1
8
Jackson, Danielle
Albany
70-01
(21.36m)
1
Womens High Jump Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hewitt, Olivia
Westminster
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
2
Mccallister, Bria
Fitzgerald
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
2
Walker, LaRice
Heard County
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
2
Lee, Justice
Early County
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
2
Cummings, Brianna
Greater Atlanta
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
2
Hempel, Hannah
The Lovett
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
7
Cumbey, Christina
Calhoun
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
7
Mauldin, Jessica
North Murray
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
7
Cheeks, Carrie
Sonoraville
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
7
Ray, Dysheilka
Brooks County
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
7
Mujahid, Kayin
Greater Atlanta
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
7
Bass, Mattie
Carver
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
13
Broome, Amy
Armuchee
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
13
Parks, Jameka
Heard County
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
15
Lyles, Markenya
Early County
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
--
Merritt, Jasmine
Kendrick
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mccallister, Bria
Fitzgerald
16-09.75
(5.12m)
nwi
2
1
Parks, Jameka
Heard County
16-08.25
(5.09m)
nwi
1
2
Bonner, Iesha
Carver
16-07.00
(5.05m)
nwi
2
3
Rasheed, Ashleigh
Decatur
16-06.00
(5.03m)
nwi
2
2
Hempel, Hannah
The Lovett
16-05.75
(5.02m)
nwi
1
4
Rodgers, Gabrielle
North Murray
16-00.50
(4.89m)
nwi
2
5
Smith, Atianza
Coahulla Creek
15-11.50
(4.86m)
nwi
2
6
Fair, Courtney
Greater Atlanta
15-10.00
(4.83m)
nwi
2
7
Gervin, Na'Keidra
Albany
15-09.25
(4.81m)
nwi
2
3
Walker, LaRice
Heard County
15-08.25
(4.78m)
nwi
1
4
Jackson, Kair'Shay
Albany
15-02.25
(4.63m)
nwi
1
5
Chambers, Taneshia
Kendrick
14-11.50
(4.56m)
nwi
1
6
Edwards, Baylee
Adairsville
14-10.75
(4.54m)
nwi
1
8
Henley, Mikayla
Cook
14-09.50
(4.51m)
nwi
2
7
Staples, Corey
Buford
14-06.50
(4.43m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rasheed, Ashleigh
Decatur
36-07.25
(11.16m)
nwi
2
2
Zackery, Lakeyda
Cook
35-11.75
(10.97m)
nwi
2
3
Shields, Lexie
Decatur
35-01.25
(10.70m)
nwi
2
4
Mccallister, Bria
Fitzgerald
34-09.25
(10.60m)
nwi
2
5
Hempel, Hannah
The Lovett
34-00.75
(10.38m)
nwi
2
6
Parks, Shameka
Heard County
33-05.50
(10.20m)
nwi
2
7
Fraley, Desiree'
The Lovett
32-09.50
(9.99m)
nwi
2
1
Ray, Dysheilka
Brooks County
32-08.25
(9.96m)
nwi
1
2
Merritt, Jasmine
Kendrick
32-08.00
(9.96m)
nwi
1
8
Mathis, Taylor
Pepperell
32-05.00
(9.88m)
nwi
2
3
Burke, Emma
River Ridge
31-01.50
(9.49m)
nwi
1
3
Channer, Donique
Temple
31-01.50
(9.49m)
nwi
1
5
Smith, Vonteria
Fitzgerald
29-08.75
(9.06m)
nwi
1
--
Rogers, Molly
Dade County
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Papadopoulos, Katerina
Westminster
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
2
Cresswell, Hunter
Sonoraville
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
3
Romine, Gabby
Sonoraville
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
3
McCarthy, Caroline
Blessed Trinity
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
5
Ward, Leah
Fitzgerald
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
5
Cokeley, Sydney
Greater Atlanta
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
7
Miller, Madeline
Westminster
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
7
Acker, Allison
Armuchee
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
9
Meeks, Brenna
Early County
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
9
Kinjerski, Angie
Early County
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
--
Newell, Caitlin
Heard County
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#georgia
#ghsa
#track
#field
#championships
#sectional
More news
2012 Results - Georgia GHSA Outdoor State Championships
474 shares:
Georgia Class 2 West Sectional Track and Field Championships
,
Adairsville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Adairsville, Georgia
,
Albany High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Albany, Georgia
,
Armuchee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rome, Georgia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Gordon Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Calhoun, Georgia
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
1
2014
2
2013
3
2012
2
2009
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#georgia
#ghsa
#track
#field
#championships
#sectional
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!